Certified Pre-Owned 2023 BentleyBentayga S

    Exterior Color
    White
    Interior Color
    Beluga
    Odometer
    38,579 miles
    Fuel Economy
    14/21 MPG City/Hwy
    Transmission
    A/T
    Drivetrain
    All-Wheel Drive
    Engine
    V-8 cyl
    VIN
    SJAAT2ZVXPC018263
    Stock Number
    PC018263
    Bentley Bentayga
    • Certified
    • Show Me the CARFAX 1-Owner Badge

    Highlighted Features

    • Navigation system
    • Night vision lights
    • Lane departure
    • Leather upholstery
    • Automatic temperature control
    • Power moonroof
    • Wireless phone connectivity
    • Parking sensors
    • Exterior parking camera front
    • Exterior parking camera left
    • Exterior parking camera right
    • Exterior parking camera rear

    Included Packages & Accessories

    • Duo-Tone Hide Trimmed Steering Wheel
    • Self Leveling Wheel Badge
    • LED Welcome Lamps
    • Contrast Stitching
    • Space Saving Spare Wheel
    • Diamond Quilting Specification
    • Touring Specification
    • Front Seat Comfort Specification
    • S Color Specification
    • Mood Lighting
    • Sports Pedals
    • Rear Privacy Glass
    • Wheels: 22" S Directional - Black Painted and Polished
    • Paint Protection

    Included Packages & Options

    Included Options
    • Duo-Tone Hide Trimmed Steering Wheel$615
    • Self Leveling Wheel Badge$615
    • LED Welcome Lamps$1,140
    • Contrast Stitching$2,680
    • Space Saving Spare Wheel$780
    • Diamond Quilting Specification$5,600
    • Touring Specification$8,815
    • Front Seat Comfort Specification$3,995
    • S Color Specification$4,000
    • Mood Lighting$525
    • Sports Pedals$650
    • Rear Privacy Glass$1,335
    • Wheels: 22" S Directional - Black Painted and Polished$3,975
    • Paint Protection$4,280

    Detailed Specifications

    • 1-touch down
    • 1-touch up
    • Adaptive Cruise Control
    • Air conditioning
    • Auto tilt-away steering wheel
    • Auto-dimming rearview mirror
    • Automatic temperature control
    • Driver door bin
    • Driver vanity mirror
    • Front beverage holders
    • Front dual zone A/C
    • HVAC memory
    • Head restraints memory
    • Heated steering wheel
    • Illuminated entry
    • Memory seat
    • Moonroof sunshade: power
    • Navigation system
    • Overhead console
    • Passenger door bin
    • Passenger vanity mirror
    • Power moonroof
    • Power windows
    • Proximity key: doors and push button start
    • Rear air conditioning
    • Rear beverage holders
    • Rear door bins
    • Rear dual zone A/C
    • Remote keyless entry
    • Speed control
    • Steering wheel memory
    • Surround View Monitor
    • Telescoping steering wheel
    • Tilt steering wheel
    • Trunk/hatch auto-latch
    • Adaptive suspension
    • Alloy wheels
    • Auto-leveling suspension
    • Four wheel independent suspension
    • Front anti-roll bar
    • Front tires: 285/40ZR22.0
    • Power steering
    • Rear anti-roll bar
    • Rear tires: 285/40ZR22.0
    • Speed-sensing steering
    • Wheel size: 22"
    • 1st row LCD monitors: 2
    • AM/FM radio
    • Diversity antenna
    • Internal memory capacity (GB): 60 GB
    • Primary LCD size: 10.9"
    • Radio data system
    • Satellite radio trial duration with new vehicle purchase (months): 12
    • Smart device integration: Android Auto/Apple CarPlay
    • Steering wheel mounted audio controls
    • Wireless Phone Charger: front
    • Wireless phone connectivity: Bluetooth
    • Front center armrest
    • Front seats: bucket
    • Heated front seats
    • Heated rear seats
    • Leather steering wheel
    • Leather upholstery
    • Massaging driver lumbar support
    • Massaging passenger lumbar support
    • Power 4-way driver lumbar support
    • Power 4-way passenger lumbar support
    • Power driver seat
    • Power passenger seat
    • Rear seat center armrest
    • Rear seats Folding position: flip forward cushion/seatback
    • Split folding rear seat
    • Ventilated front seats
    • Compressor: twin turbo
    • Cylinder configuration: V-8
    • Cylinder deactivation
    • Drive type: all-wheel
    • Engine liters: 4.0L
    • Engine location: front
    • Fuel economy city: 14mpg
    • Fuel economy combined: 17mpg
    • Fuel economy highway: 21mpg
    • Fuel tank capacity: 22.5gal.
    • Horsepower: 542hp @ 6,000RPM
    • Hybrid traction battery type: none
    • Limited slip differential: brake actuated
    • Manual-shift auto
    • Mode select transmission
    • Number of valves: 32
    • Recommended fuel: Premium Unleaded
    • Standard fuel economy fuel type: gasoline
    • Torque: 568 lb.-ft. @ 2,000RPM
    • Transmission: 8 speed automatic
    • Variable intake manifold
    • Variable valve control
    • Approach angle: 22 deg
    • Departure angle: 22 deg
    • Ground clearance (max): 245mm (9.7")
    • Ramp breakover angle: 19 deg
    • Auto-dimming door mirrors
    • Bumpers: body-color
    • Heated door mirrors
    • Power door mirrors
    • Power liftgate
    • Rear cargo: power liftgate
    • Soft close
    • Spoiler
    • Tailpipe finisher: black
    • Trailer sway control
    • Turn signal indicator mirrors
    • Compression ratio: 10.10 to 1
    • Curb weight: 2,416kg (5,326lbs)
    • Engine bore x stroke: 86.4mm x 86.4mm (3.40" x 3.40")
    • Engine displacement: 4.0 L
    • Engine torque: 568 lb.-ft. @ 2,000RPM
    • Exterior body width: 1,999mm (78.7")
    • Exterior height: 1,727mm (68.0")
    • Exterior length: 5,126mm (201.8")
    • Front headroom: 965mm (38.0")
    • Front legroom: 1,059mm (41.7")
    • GVWR: 3,250kg (7,165lbs)
    • Interior maximum rear cargo volume: 1,773 L (63 cu.ft.)
    • Rear headroom: 965mm (38.0")
    • Rear legroom: 1,039mm (40.9")
    • Turning radius: 6.2m (20.3')
    • Wheelbase: 2,995mm (117.9")
    • Appearance: digital/analog
    • Auto high-beam headlights
    • Blind spot: warning
    • Compass
    • Configurable
    • Delay-off headlights
    • Exterior parking camera front
    • Exterior parking camera left
    • Exterior parking camera rear
    • Exterior parking camera right
    • Front fog lights
    • Front reading lights
    • Fully automatic headlights
    • Heads up display
    • Lane departure: Lane Assist active
    • Low tire pressure warning
    • Night vision lights
    • Outside temperature display
    • Parking sensors: Park Assist front and rear
    • Rain sensing wipers
    • Rear fog lights
    • Rear reading lights
    • Rear window defroster
    • Rear window wiper
    • Tachometer
    • Traffic sign information
    • Trip computer
    • Variably intermittent wipers
    • Voltmeter
    • 4 wheel disc brakes
    • ABS brakes
    • Adjustable head restraints: driver and passenger w/tilt
    • Brake assist
    • Dual front impact airbags
    • Dual front side impact airbags
    • Electronic stability
    • Forward collision: Bentley Safeguard Plus mitigation
    • Front pedestrian detection: prevention
    • Ignition disable
    • Occupant sensing airbag
    • Overhead airbag
    • Perimeter/approach lights
    • Power adjustable front head restraints
    • Rear collision: Reverse Traffic Warning warning
    • Rear side impact airbag
    • Security system
    • Tracker system
    • Traction control

    Dealer Notes

    • Touring Specification
    • Diamond Quilting Specification
    • Paint Protection
    • S Color Specification
    • Front Seat Comfort Specification
    • Wheels: 22" S Directional Black - Painted & Polished
    • Contrast Stitching
    • Rear Privacy Glass
    • Led Welcome Lamps
    • Space Saving Spare Wheel
    • Panoramic Roof
    • Sports Pedals
    • Duo-Tone Hide Trimmed Steering Wheel
    • Self Leveling Wheel Badge
    • Mood Lighting
    • Leather Seats
    • Navigation System
    • Lane Keeping Assist
    • Keyless Start
    • Rear Spoiler
    • Heads-Up Display
    • Cooled Front Seat(S)
    • Beluga; Leather Seat Upholstery


    This vehicle includes a Money-Back Guarantee* and passed our precise inspection process. Best of all the price you see is the price you pay. No haggling. No back and forth. No pressure. And this price is so good it is guaranteed. *Money-Back Guarantee is valid for 5 days or 400 miles, whichever comes first. Subject to certain terms and conditions. See store for details. Some restrictions apply.

    2023 Bentley Bentayga S V8 Glacier White Beluga Diamond Quilting Touring & Comfort Specifications 22 S Directional Wheels $275,360 MSRP The Bentayga S V8 occupies the sweet spot between Bentley's traditional grand-touring character and a more sporting interpretation of the luxury SUV. This example takes that formula considerably further with an exceptionally extensive factory specification, combining performance-oriented S equipment with substantial upgrades to the cabin, seating, touring capability, and exterior. Finished in Glacier White over Beluga , this 2023 Bentayga S is configured with 22-inch S Directional wheels in Black Paint & Polish , the S Colour Specification , Diamond Quilting, contrast stitching, and an unusually comprehensive collection of factory options. The original Bentley factory invoice documents an MSRP of $275,360 , including more than $40,000 in additional factory equipment and options . Delivered new through Bentley Newport Beach , this example represents a particularly well-resolved specification for an S V8: aggressive enough to communicate its performance intent, yet sufficiently luxurious and well equipped for serious long-distance touring. THE SPECIFICATION 2023 Bentley Bentayga S V8 Glacier White (Solid) exterior Beluga interior 22 S Directional Wheels Black Paint & Polish S Colour Specification Diamond Quilting Specification Leather Specification S & Speed Contrast Stitching Touring Specification Front Seat Comfort Specification Heated Duo-Tone Steering Wheel Self-Leveling Wheel Badges by Mulliner LED Welcome Lamps Deep Pile Overmats Front & Rear Contrast Binding to Carpet Overmats Mood Lighting Sports Pedals Rear Privacy Glass Space-Saving Spare Wheel Factory Paint Protection Full standard Bentayga S equipment V8 powertrain All-wheel drive Performance-oriented S specification FACTORY OPTIONS Diamond Quilting Specification $5,600 Bentley's signature diamond quilting transforms the cabin with a pattern that has become synonymous with the marque's hand-crafted interiors. On this example, it adds visual texture and depth to the otherwise restrained Beluga interior. Touring Specification $8,815 One of the most desirable options for a Bentayga intended to be driven rather than simply displayed. The Touring Specification enhances the vehicle's long-distance capability and complements the S V8's ability to cover substantial distances at speed. Front Seat Comfort Specification $3,995 The upgraded front seating package further emphasizes the Bentayga's grand-touring mission, providing additional comfort for driver and passenger during extended journeys. S Colour Specification $4,000 The S Colour Specification adds further visual distinction to the performance-oriented Bentayga, reinforcing the model's sporting character. 22 S Directional Wheels Black Paint & Polish $3,975 Large 22-inch S Directional wheels finished in Black Paint & Polish give the Bentayga a considerably more purposeful stance. The directional design and dark finish complement the Glacier White exterior particularly well. Leather Specification S & Speed $1,555 An upgraded leather specification tailored to Bentley's sporting S and Speed models. Contrast Stitching $2,680 The contrast stitching adds definition throughout the Beluga cabin and provides another layer of bespoke detailing. Heated Duo-Tone Steering Wheel $615 A tactile interior upgrade that combines heating functionality with a two-tone finish. Self-Leveling Wheel Badge by Mulliner $615 A quintessential Bentley detail. The wheel badges remain correctly oriented as the wheels rotate. LED Welcome Lamps $1,140 A subtle but memorable touch, illuminating the ground as the vehicle is approached. Mood Lighting $525 Configurable interior illumination adds atmosphere to the cabin after dark without compromising Bentley's understated aesthetic. Sports Pedals $650 A fitting detail for the S specification, giving the driver's footwell a more purposeful appearance. Rear Privacy Glass $1,335 Darkened rear glass complements the Beluga interior and adds privacy to the rear compartment. Paint Protection $4,280 Factory-documented paint protection was specified from new. EXTERIOR The Glacier White finish gives this Bentayga S an exceptionally clean foundation, allowing the darker details to provide the visual drama. The 22-inch S Directional wheels , finished in Black Paint & Polish, are the centerpiece of the exterior specification. Their dark finish contrasts sharply against the white bodywork while emphasizing the Bentayga's wide stance. The S Colour Specification adds further definition, making it immediately apparent that this is not a conventional Bentayga V8. INTERIOR Inside, Beluga provides a classic Bentley backdrop for an extensive collection of upgraded equipment. The Diamond Quilting Specification is the standout feature, adding the distinctive handcrafted texture associated with Bentley's most luxurious cabins. Contrast stitching provides additional definition, while the S & Speed leather specification reinforces the vehicle's sporting identity. The Front Seat Comfort Specification and Touring Specification reveal a particularly thoughtful approach to the build: this is an S V8 that was configured not merely to look sporting, but to function as a serious high-speed grand tourer. At night, Mood Lighting and the illuminated welcome lamps add another dimension to the cabin. PERFORMANCE & CHARACTER The Bentayga S V8 combines Bentley's unmistakable luxury with a more dynamic interpretation of the Bentayga platform. Its V8 powertrain delivers effortless acceleration, while all-wheel drive provides the traction expected from a high-performance luxury SUV. The S specification adds a more purposeful chassis and visual character without sacrificing the refinement that makes the Bentayga suitable for long-distance travel. The result is a vehicle that can be equally at home on a winding road, a cross-country highway, or arriving at a destination where understated presence matters. DOCUMENTED PROVENANCE The vehicle is accompanied by its original Bentley factory invoice documenting the car's original configuration and delivery information. VIN: SJAAT2ZVXPC018263 Engine: DWR 001630 Production Date: October 2022 Sales Order: 393415 Invoice Date: December 17, 2022 Original Dealer: Bentley Newport Beach Original MSRP: $275,360 The factory invoice records a total invoice amount of $256,113.45 and an MSRP of $275,360 , before applicable state and local taxes. FACTORY MSRP BREAKDOWN Equipment MSRP Bentayga S V8 $231,100 Diamond Quilting Specification $5,600 Touring Specification $8,815 Front Seat Comfort Specification $3,995 S Colour Specification $4,000 Contrast Stitching $2,680 22 S Directional Wheels Black Paint & Polish $3,975 Paint Protection $4,280 Leather Specification

    KBB.com Consumer Reviews

    Kelley Blue Book - KBB.com
    Overall5.0Out of 5
    • great car

      By 23r3r2342 on 6/6/2024 7:01:07 AM

      5.0
      This is the best car I ever owned. It is a special addition - only a few made and available in the USA…
    • Best vehicle ever

      By Juicy Money MayWeather on 9/24/2022 10:52:07 PM

      5.0
      This the one I Want. The joining and eventual separation of Bentley and Rolls-Royce followed a series of mergers and acquisitions, beginning with the 1931 purchase by Rolls-Royce of Bentley, then in receivership. In 1971, Rolls-Royce itself was forced into receivership and the UK government nationalised the company—splitting into two companies the aerospace division (Rolls-Royce Plc) and automotive (Rolls-Royce Motors Limited) divisions—the latter retaining the Bentley subdivision. Rolls-Royce Motors was subsequently sold to engineering conglomerate, Vickers and in 1998, Vickers sold Rolls-Royce to Volkswagen AG.…
    • Most beautiful SUV in the world

      By Clay on 1/21/2021 3:38:04 AM

      5.0
      This is the best car I ever owned. It is a special addition - only a few made and available in the USA…
     

    Accessories and color may vary. Quoted price subject to change without notice to correct errors or omissions. New vehicle pricing may already include applicable manufacturer incentives which may expire at any time. Manufacturer incentive data and vehicle features is provided by third parties and believed to be accurate as of the time of publication. Please contact the store by email or phone for details and availability of incentives. Sales tax or other taxes, tags, registration fees, government fees, any finance charges, and smog certificate of compliance or noncompliance are not included in quoted price. $85 dealer document preparation charge and $37 electronic filing fee are included in quoted price.

    Certain data and other content displayed herein is copyrighted by AutoNation, Inc. and / or third parties. (In addition, providers of data and other materials to AutoNation, Inc. or such third parties may have a copyright interest in and to such data to the extent that such data and other materials are subject to copyright protection under applicable United States laws.) Such data may not be reproduced or distributed in whole or in part by any printed, electronic or other means without explicit written permission from AutoNation, Inc. All information is gathered from sources that are believed to be reliable, but no assurance can be given that this information is complete and neither AutoNation, Inc. nor its suppliers assume any responsibility for errors or omissions or warrant the accuracy of this information.

    Displayed MPG is based on applicable EPA mileage ratings. Use for comparison purposes only. Your actual mileage will vary, depending on how you drive and maintain your vehicle, driving conditions, battery pack age/condition (hybrid models only) and other factors.