Used 2024 PorscheMacan Electric Electric 4

  • Electric
    Exterior Color
    Aventurine Green
    Interior Color
    Black/Limestone Beige
    Odometer
    19,740 miles
    Body/Seating
    SUV/5 seats
    Seats
    5 seats
    Electric Mile Range
    308 miles
    Combined Fuel Economy
    98
    Battery Warranty
    96 months / 100,000 miles
    Transmission
    A/T
    Drivetrain
    All-Wheel Drive
    VIN
    WP1AA2XA9RL003059
    Stock Number
    RL003059
    Horsepower
    382
    Combined Fuel Economy (kWh)
    34 kWh/100m
    Porsche Macan Electric
    • Show Me the CARFAX 1-Owner Badge

    Highlighted Features

    • Navigation system
    • Lane departure
    • Leather upholstery
    • Automatic temperature control
    • Power moonroof
    • Wireless phone connectivity
    • Parking sensors
    • Exterior parking camera front
    • Exterior parking camera left
    • Exterior parking camera right
    • Exterior parking camera rear
    • Front dual zone A/C

    Included Packages & Accessories

    • Heated GT Sport Steering Wheel in Leather
    • Black Aluminum Roof Rails
    • Side Blades in Exterior Color
    • LED-Matrix Design Headlights in Black
    • Sport Chrono Package
    • 115 V Power Socket in Rear Luggage Compartment
    • Porsche InnoDrive with Active Lane Keeping
    • Porsche Electric Sport Sound
    • Passenger Display
    • Augmented Reality Head-Up Display
    • Surround View with Active Parking Support
    • 18-Way Adaptive Sports Seats with Comfort Memory
    • Window Trim in Gloss Black
    • Under Door Puddle Light Projectors
    • Rear Heated Seat
    • Front Ventilated Seats
    • 4-Zone Advanced Climate Control
    • BOSE Surround Sound System
    • Wheels: 21" Macan Offroad Design
    • Tires: 255/45R21 Front and 295/40R21 Rear All-Season
    • Premium Package
    • 14-Way Comfort Seats with Comfort Memory
    • LED-Matrix Design Headlights

    Included Packages & Options

    • Premium Package$3,900
      • 14-Way Comfort Seats with Comfort Memory
      • BOSE Surround Sound System
      • LED-Matrix Design Headlights
      • Front Ventilated Seats
      • Rear Heated Seat
      • 4-Zone Advanced Climate Control
    • Wheels: 21" Macan Offroad Design$2,950
      • Tires: 255/45R21 Front and 295/40R21 Rear All-Season
    Included Options
    • Heated GT Sport Steering Wheel in Leather$330
    • Black Aluminum Roof Rails$410
    • Side Blades in Exterior Color$680
    • LED-Matrix Design Headlights in Black$1,730
    • Sport Chrono Package$980
    • 115 V Power Socket in Rear Luggage Compartment$160
    • Porsche InnoDrive with Active Lane Keeping$960
    • Porsche Electric Sport Sound$490
    • Passenger Display$1,570
    • Augmented Reality Head-Up Display$2,520
    • Surround View with Active Parking Support$1,090
    • 18-Way Adaptive Sports Seats with Comfort Memory$1,710
    • Window Trim in Gloss Black$240
    • Under Door Puddle Light Projectors$330

    Detailed Specifications

    • 1-touch down
    • 1-touch up
    • Acoustic pedestrian protection
    • Adaptive Cruise Control: InnoDrive w/Adaptive Cruise Control
    • Air conditioning
    • Audio memory
    • Auto tilt-away steering wheel
    • Auto-dimming rearview mirror
    • Automatic temperature control
    • Doors front cargo: power
    • Driver door bin
    • Driver vanity mirror
    • Front beverage holders
    • Front dual zone A/C
    • Garage door transmitter: HomeLink
    • HVAC memory
    • Heated steering wheel
    • Illuminated entry
    • Memory seat
    • Moonroof sunshade: power
    • Navigation system: Porsche Communication Management (PCM)
    • Overhead console
    • Passenger door bin
    • Passenger vanity mirror
    • Power moonroof: Panoramic
    • Power windows
    • Power/regen
    • Preconditioning
    • Proximity key: doors and push button start
    • Rear air conditioning
    • Rear beverage holders
    • Rear door bins
    • Rear dual zone A/C
    • Remote keyless entry
    • Speed control
    • Steering wheel memory
    • Surround View Monitor: Surround View yes
    • Telescoping steering wheel
    • Tilt steering wheel
    • Traction battery level
    • Traction battery temperature
    • Trunk/hatch auto-latch
    • Adaptive suspension
    • Alloy wheels
    • Auto-leveling suspension
    • Four wheel independent suspension
    • Front anti-roll bar
    • Power steering
    • Rear anti-roll bar
    • Speed-sensing steering
    • Wheel size: 21"
    • 1st row LCD monitors: 3
    • Diversity antenna
    • FM radio: SiriusXM
    • Primary LCD size: 10.9"
    • Radio data system
    • Satellite radio trial duration with new vehicle purchase (months): 3
    • Smart device integration: Wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
    • Speakers: 14
    • Steering wheel mounted audio controls
    • Wireless Phone Charger: front
    • Wireless phone connectivity: Bluetooth
    • Front center armrest
    • Front seats: bucket
    • Heated front seats
    • Heated rear seats
    • Leather steering wheel
    • Leather upholstery
    • Max seating capacity: 5
    • Power 4-way driver lumbar support
    • Power 4-way passenger lumbar support
    • Power driver seat
    • Power passenger seat
    • Rear seat center armrest
    • Rear seats: bench
    • Rear seats Folding position: fold forward seatback
    • Seat Upholstery: leather
    • Split folding rear seat
    • Sport steering wheel
    • Ventilated front seats
    • Compressor: Not Available
    • Drive type: all-wheel
    • Engine location: front and rear
    • Fuel economy city: 107mpg
    • Fuel economy combined: 98mpge
    • Fuel economy combined (kWh): 34 kWh/100m
    • Fuel economy equivalent measure
    • Fuel economy highway: 89mpg
    • Horsepower: 382hp @ RPM
    • Hybrid electric powertrain type: BEV (battery electric vehicle)
    • Hybrid traction battery DC charging connector type: SAE CCS
    • Hybrid traction battery charge time (hrs) @ 240VAC: 11.0
    • Hybrid traction battery gross capacity (kWh): 100
    • Hybrid traction battery onboard charger (kW): 9.6
    • Hybrid traction battery peak DC fast charge rate (kW): 270.0
    • Hybrid traction battery peak DC fast charge time (minutes): 21
    • Hybrid traction battery type: lithium ion (Li-ion)
    • Hybrid traction battery voltage: 800
    • Powertrain number of motors: 2
    • Recommended fuel: Electric
    • Standard fuel economy fuel type: electric
    • Transmission: 1 speed automatic
    • Ground clearance (max): 224mm (8.8")
    • Ground clearance (min): 183mm (7.2")
    • Ramp breakover angle: 18 deg
    • Auto-dimming door mirrors
    • Bodyside moldings
    • Bumpers: body-color
    • Door mirrors: body-color
    • Heated door mirrors
    • Power door mirrors
    • Power liftgate
    • Rear cargo: power liftgate
    • Spoiler
    • Curb weight: 2,380kg (5,247lbs)
    • Exterior body width: 1,938mm (76.3")
    • Exterior height: 1,621mm (63.8")
    • Exterior length: 4,785mm (188.4")
    • GVWR: 2,920kg (6,437lbs)
    • Greenhouse Gas Score (GG): 10
    • Interior front cargo volume: 82 L (3 cu.ft.)
    • Interior maximum rear cargo volume: 1,348 L (48 cu.ft.)
    • Interior rear cargo volume: 538 L (19 cu.ft.)
    • Payload: 540kg (1,190lbs)
    • Towing capacity: 2,000kg (4,409lbs)
    • Turning radius: 6.1m (19.8')
    • Wheelbase: 2,893mm (113.9")
    • Appearance: digital/analog
    • Auto high-beam headlights
    • Blind spot: Lane Change Assist (LCA) warning
    • Compass
    • Configurable
    • Delay-off headlights
    • Exterior parking camera front
    • Exterior parking camera left
    • Exterior parking camera rear
    • Exterior parking camera right
    • Front reading lights
    • Fully automatic headlights
    • Heads up display
    • Lane departure: Lane Keep Assist (LKA) active
    • Low tire pressure warning
    • Outside temperature display
    • Parking sensors: front and rear
    • Rain sensing wipers
    • Rear fog lights
    • Rear reading lights
    • Rear window defroster
    • Traffic sign information
    • Trip computer
    • Variably intermittent wipers
    • 4 wheel disc brakes
    • ABS brakes
    • Brake assist
    • Brakes regenerative
    • Dual front impact airbags
    • Dual front side impact airbags
    • Electronic stability
    • Forward collision: Warn and Brake Assist mitigation
    • Front pedestrian detection: prevention
    • Ignition disable
    • Occupant sensing airbag
    • Overhead airbag
    • Panic alarm
    • Perimeter/approach lights
    • Rear collision: Rear Cross Traffic Alert warning
    • Rear side impact airbag
    • Security system
    • Tracker system: Porsche Vehicle Tracking System (PVTS)
    • Traction control

    Standard Features

    • 14-Way Comfort Seats with Comfort Memory
    • BOSE Surround Sound System
    • LED-Matrix Design Headlights
    • Front Ventilated Seats
    • Rear Heated Seat
    • 4-Zone Advanced Climate Control
    • Tires: 255/45R21 Front and 295/40R21 Rear All-Season

    Dealer Notes

    • Premium Package
    • Black/Limestone Beige; Two-Tone Leather Interior Seat Trim
    • Wheels: 21" Macan Offroad Design
    • Augmented Reality Head-Up Display
    • Aventurine Green Metallic
    • Led-Matrix Design Headlights In Black
    • 18-Way Adaptive Sports Seats W/Comfort Memory
    • Passenger Display
    • Surround View W/Active Parking Support
    • Bose Surround Sound System
    • Sport Chrono Package
    • Porsche Innodrive W/Active Lane Keeping
    • Side Blades In Exterior Color
    • Front Ventilated Seats
    • Panoramic Roof
    • Rear Heated Seat
    • Leather Seats
    • Porsche Electric Sport Sound
    • Navigation System
    • 4-Zone Advanced Climate Control
    • Black Aluminum Roof Rails
    • Heated Gt Sport Steering Wheel In Leather
    • Under Door Puddle Light Projectors
    • Window Trim In Gloss Black
    • 115 V Power Socket In Rear Luggage Compartment
    • Lane Keeping Assist
    • Keyless Start
    • Rear Spoiler
    • Heads-Up Display
    • Cooled Front Seat(S)


    This vehicle includes a Money-Back Guarantee* and passed our precise inspection process. Best of all the price you see is the price you pay. No haggling. No back and forth. No pressure. And this price is so good it is guaranteed. *Money-Back Guarantee is valid for 5 days or 400 miles, whichever comes first. Subject to certain terms and conditions. See store for details. Some restrictions apply.

    2024 Porsche Macan 4 Electric Aventurine Green Metallic • Black/Limestone Beige Leather • Premium Package • Sport Chrono • Rear-Axle Steering • 21” Offroad Design Wheels Aventurine Green Metallic over Black/Limestone Beige leather, this exceptionally specified all-electric Porsche Macan 4 carries an original MSRP of $106,020 and an extensive list of desirable factory options. Porsche’s all-electric Macan combines everyday SUV versatility with the marque’s performance-oriented engineering and contemporary luxury. This 2024 Macan 4 stands out in Aventurine Green Metallic, complemented by a two-tone Black/Limestone Beige leather interior, black aluminum roof rails, high-gloss black window trim, and body-color side blades. The result is a sophisticated, distinctive specification that looks equally at home arriving at a five-star hotel or heading out for a spirited drive. The factory configuration goes well beyond the essentials. Highlights include the Premium Package, 18-way Adaptive Sports Seats with Comfort Memory, Sport Chrono Package, rear-axle steering, 21-inch Macan Offroad Design wheels, Porsche Electric Sport Sound, and a passenger display. Technology is equally comprehensive, with an augmented-reality head-up display, Porsche InnoDrive with Active Lane Keeping, and Surround View with Active Parking Support. Inside, Black/Limestone Beige leather provides an elegant contrast to the exterior, while ventilated front seats, heated rear seats, a heated GT Sport steering wheel, and four-zone climate control enhance comfort for occupants in every seating position. A BOSE Surround Sound System rounds out a well-appointed cabin designed for both daily use and longer journeys. Factory Equipment Highlights Exterior & Wheels Aventurine Green Metallic paint 21-inch Macan Offroad Design wheels LED-Matrix Design headlights in black Black aluminum roof rails High-gloss black window trim Body-color side blades Under-door puddle light projectors Interior & Comfort Black/Limestone Beige leather interior 18-way Adaptive Sports Seats with Comfort Memory Ventilated front seats Heated rear seats Heated GT Sport steering wheel in leather Advanced four-zone climate control Passenger display 115-volt power socket in the rear luggage compartment Performance & Driving Technology Sport Chrono Package Rear-axle steering Porsche Electric Sport Sound Porsche InnoDrive with Active Lane Keeping Augmented Reality Head-Up Display Surround View with Active Parking Support Audio & Premium Equipment Premium Package BOSE Surround Sound System Original Window Sticker & Factory Pricing Equipment MSRP Macan 4 $78,800 Leather Interior in Black/Limestone Beige $3,530 Aventurine Green Metallic $2,490 Premium Package $3,900 18-Way Adaptive Sports Seats with Comfort Memory $380 Heated Rear Seats Included in supplied option pricing Ventilated Front Seats Included in supplied option pricing BOSE Surround Sound System Included in supplied option pricing LED-Matrix Design Headlights in Black $520 Advanced Four-Zone Climate Control Included in supplied option pricing Black Aluminum Roof Rails $410 High-Gloss Black Window Trim $240 Body-Color Side Blades $680 Under-Door Puddle Light Projectors $330 Porsche Electric Sport Sound $490 Sport Chrono Package $980 Rear-Axle Steering $2,040 21-Inch Macan Offroad Design Wheels $2,950 Heated GT Sport Steering Wheel in Leather $330 Passenger Display $1,570 115-Volt Rear Luggage Compartment Power Socket $160 Augmented Reality Head-Up Display $2,520 Surround View with Active Parking Support $1,090 Porsche InnoDrive with Active Lane Keeping $960 Total Retail Vehicle Price $104,370 Delivery, Processing & Handling $1,650 Total Original MSRP $106,020 Pricing and equipment descriptions are based on the supplied factory specification. Options shown without individual prices are included in the source equipment list without separate prices; the final itemized sticker should be consulted for confirmation. Vehicle Details Make/Model: Porsche Macan 4 Electric Model Year: 2024 Model Code: XABBB1 VIN: WP1AA2XA9RL003059 Exterior: Aventurine Green Metallic Interior: Black/Limestone Beige leather Transmission: Automatic Warranty Start Date: December 19, 2024 Original MSRP: $106,020 The Takeaway With its deep metallic green finish, contrasting two-tone leather cabin, 21-inch Offroad Design wheels, and extensive technology specification, this Macan 4 presents a distinctive take on Porsche’s all-electric SUV. The combination of rear-axle steering and Sport Chrono adds to its driver-focused character, while the Premium Package, advanced driver assistance, augmented-reality head-up display, passenger screen, and comfort amenities make it equally compelling as a luxury daily driver. A highly optioned, all-electric Porsche with an elegant color combination, substantial factory equipment, and $106,020 in original window-sticker value.

     

    Accessories and color may vary. Quoted price subject to change without notice to correct errors or omissions. New vehicle pricing may already include applicable manufacturer incentives which may expire at any time. Manufacturer incentive data and vehicle features is provided by third parties and believed to be accurate as of the time of publication. Please contact the store by email or phone for details and availability of incentives. Sales tax or other taxes, tags, registration fees, government fees, any finance charges, and smog certificate of compliance or noncompliance are not included in quoted price. $85 dealer document preparation charge and $37 electronic filing fee are included in quoted price.

    Certain data and other content displayed herein is copyrighted by AutoNation, Inc. and / or third parties. (In addition, providers of data and other materials to AutoNation, Inc. or such third parties may have a copyright interest in and to such data to the extent that such data and other materials are subject to copyright protection under applicable United States laws.) Such data may not be reproduced or distributed in whole or in part by any printed, electronic or other means without explicit written permission from AutoNation, Inc. All information is gathered from sources that are believed to be reliable, but no assurance can be given that this information is complete and neither AutoNation, Inc. nor its suppliers assume any responsibility for errors or omissions or warrant the accuracy of this information.

    Displayed MPG is based on applicable EPA mileage ratings. Use for comparison purposes only. Your actual mileage will vary, depending on how you drive and maintain your vehicle, driving conditions, battery pack age/condition (hybrid models only) and other factors.